Classifiedads.Com - Info classifiedads.com

classifiedads.com receives about 11,050 unique visitors and 40,001 (3.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $204.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $126,851.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank classifiedads.com is ranked number 35,091 in the world and 0.00221% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.26.184. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - classifiedads.com

Free classified ads for cars, jobs, real estate, and everything else. Find what you are looking for or create your own ad for free!
How did classifiedads.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with classifiedads.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is classifiedads.com?

11.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
331,500
Pages per Visit:
3.62
Daily Pageviews:
40,001
Alexa Rank:
35,091 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00221%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
08:05
Bounce rate:
18.80%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
37.08%
Referral:
8.14%
Search:
47.02%
Social:
7.76%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 44.5%49.4%5443
United States 32.5%35.1%19879
Mexico 2.9%1.3%19016
United Kingdom 1.4%1.5%71438
Canada 1.3%0.9%48601
Pakistan 1.1%0.8%21029
South Africa 0.9%0.5%28123
Switzerland 0.9%1.0%19849
Philippines 0.9%1.1%13370
Venezuela 0.8%0.3%16211
Nigeria 0.8%0.6%22729
Cameroon 0.7%0.6%3628
Argentina 0.7%0.3%34005

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
classifiedads.com
100.00%100.00%3.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush classifiedads.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  classifiedads.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,156
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  99,067
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  148,501
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $181,676.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  24,866
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  161,990
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $211,392.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is classifiedads.com?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much classifiedads.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$204.87
Monthly Revenue:
$6,146.10
Yearly Revenue:
$74,777.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,040$161.04
India 19,760$31.62
United Kingdom 600$3.74
Canada 360$2.52
Switzerland 400$2.43
South Africa 200$0.88
Philippines 440$0.71
Nigeria 240$0.63
Mexico 520$0.50
Pakistan 320$0.34
Cameroon 240$0.23
Argentina 120$0.14
Venezuela 120$0.08

How much money do classifiedads.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$39.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,193.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,515.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,532
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
255,966
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,114,258
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,527$28.99
India 5,533$8.85
Canada 90$0.63
United Kingdom 96$0.60
Switzerland 72$0.44
Pakistan 102$0.11
Philippines 31$0.05
Mexico 47$0.05
Argentina 17$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Nigeria 5$0.01
Cameroon 5$0.00
Venezuela 4$0.00

How much is classifiedads.com worth?

Website Value:
$126,851.65

Where is classifiedads.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.26.184
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.26.184

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does classifiedads.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3178 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.classifiedads.com/css-177-default.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.48 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-22868591-1 (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.9KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing https://static.classifiedads.com/_/icons-gap-104.png could save 10.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://static.classifiedads.com/_/flat-shadow.png could save 205B (31% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//www.classifi…s.com/info.php" class="ba***tcat mobonly">More information</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.classifiedads.com/">ClassifiedAds.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

classifiedads.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

classifiedads.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 12:43:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d22b57a129c3c919b60739cf5e53c68fa1518525834; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 12:43:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.classifiedads.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.26
Location: https://www.classifiedads.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 12:43:54 GMT
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec7e04150ee9ed5-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 12:43:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d22b57a129c3c919b60739cf5e53c68fa1518525834; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 12:43:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.classifiedads.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.26
Set-Cookie: SESSID=F1ad47bfbb4b176e94835713706e056415a82dd8a; expires=Wed, 14-Feb-2018 20:43:54 GMT; Max-Age=115200; path=/; domain=.classifiedads.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: TSESSID=F1ad47bfbb4b176e94835713706e056415a82dd8a; path=/; domain=.classifiedads.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: AB=8%2C1518525834%2CF1ad47bfbb4b176e94835713706e05641; expires=Wed, 18-May-2033 03:33:20 GMT; Max-Age=481474166; path=/; domain=.classifiedads.com
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 12:43:54 GMT
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec7e0424e3***ed5-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kami.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS chad.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-21
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CLASSIFIEDADS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: KAMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CHAD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CLASSIFIEDADS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CLASSIFIEDADS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1616576_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-20T01:11:28Z
Creation Date: 1998-07-21T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: CHAD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KAMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-13T12:43:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with classifiedads.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
classifiedads.com widget